?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 June 2009 @ 03:19 am
Spencer Smith picspam!  


Spencer picspam under the cut! (If my html dies, just tell me 'cause it seems to really like doing that nowdays. Really really sorry if it does!)




Now, as you may already know, this is Spencer Smith. (Yeah, amoung all of the pictures I has of misterspencersmith, I don't really have one as good as that to show him full body.)



He wants YOU to keep looking through this picspam.



Because he promises to be pretty. (Spencer Smith has truthful hips; because they don't liieeee.)



And if you don't, well, he'll bitchface. And you won't like him when he bitchfaces.



Uhoh. He couldn't help himself. (gtfo watermark.)

I'll stop now. That was totally my idea of an intro, by the way. I'm going to make this in stages, so we'll start with ickle Spencer.

Baby Spencer



Spencer is the epic ninja turtle, and Ryan is superman, which shows how they didn't plan that Halloween.



And then Spencer grew up a bit more, and puberty slapped him around the face, just like it did with our Ryho.



I have to comment on every picture, so not all of them will be winners, folks. But this one makes me wanna pinch his cheeks and tell him to cheer up. (This is also the era where the failboat picture from taco bell was taken that was put on his 21st birthday cake. (I think. I just got into this fandom, okay?))



Creepy house is creepy. Sup, dead bird?



I'm trying to think of reasons why you would have a dead duck on your wall. None yet.



Spencer and his rad car.



I forgive them for the abundance of cargo pants in this picture because they were young and foolish and probably thought that was cool.



And Spencer's hair sometimes looked like he'd just spent a weekend licking batteries.

And then Spencer grew up a bit more and nobody took photos of him for about 5-6 years. So he was still all jailbaity (Ryho omgggg) and young, but now he was pretty and better at drumming now. This is the era I like to refer to as BB!Spencer, BB standing for before beard, jsyk.

BB Spencer (Yes, I am going to do this all the way from when they were still babies and recording up until when they turned into real boys and started to grow facial hair and drink gay drinks like Ryan drinks because seriously Ryan, don't tweet that you're drinking girlsdrinks beer etc.)



His hair is so full in that photo that it looks like a hat.



Tiny baby unwashed boyfriends omg. (That, my friends, is not the first you'll see of my fangirling.)



Ryan, you loveable failboat, you.



And then Pete Wentz gave Ryan them money for a blowjob to make an album.



They then got on a tour bus and went places while Brendon pretended not so convincingly that he wasn't just staring at Spencer's ass.



Spencer then proceeded to be pretty during interviews,



Drumming,



Pictures with fans,



And even while Zack is carrying him. Even though my favourite BB Spencer, is most definitely while he was drumming. Observe, (Yes, Caro. I know that I'm bad for not commenting on drumming pictures of Spence, but seriously. My only commentary would be UNF NGH FAP and I think that my fangirling isn't much appreciated because all fans of Spencer can do that all on their own.)



I have no comment. Go forth and... do stuff. I can't think of witty things when he's right there, guys.





















Oh what? This is the drumming section? Silly me. (a.k.a. LOOK AT HIS FUCKING HIPS. SERIOUSLY. HOW. I KNOW GIRLS THAT DON'T HAVE AS MUCH HIP AS HE DOES. IT'S JUST UNFAIR.)











(I would just like to say that however much I love Spencer Smith, and I do love him a lot, I still don't like devil Spencer, but I'm afraid to say so because he might bitchface at me and my soul will crumble into little pieces and die.)

So AS YOU MAY HAVE HEARD. I kind of have a thing for Spencer before the beard, even though Spencer with his mountainman beard is still fierce. But I can't decribe my love for BB Spencer with proper grammar, so instead I'll say "MY LOVE FOR BBSPENCER, LET ME SHOW YOU IT." (These are all in no particular order, by the way. I will try to make it so that it starts with when Spencer was a pretty lesbian up until when he started to get stubbly, but due to the massive amount of Spencer, coherency = asking a bit much, tbh. So. Yeah.)



Just because of the light and the pretty, this one will go first.



Can anyone else see that off-whiteish splat thing going on on top of the photograph? I'll ignore it and carry on.



But oh look, I have the Ryan/Spencer version too.



I was actually almost tempted to put this in the "Baby" part because LOOK AT HOW SMALL THEY ARE OMG.



Someone actually cut Andy Hurley out of that photo, he goes to side where Spencer's hips aren't tilting. /subtle



His neck. I think there should be a club of people that want to lick it, because I'm sure that I'm not the only one.



The fuck? Does that koala bear welcome all of the rockstars into Australia? Seriously, I've seen all of the panic boys, all of the cobras, and a few other rockstars with it too. That lucky, lucky koala.



That's right, you just keep looking into my soul like that, Spencer. I mean, it's not like I need my coherency or anything.



Spencer also has the prettiest baby blue eyes, if you haven't already noticed them.



He even points at them for you, sometimes. (that girl's armpit has given me nightmares, jsyk.)



They can also make you feel like he's going to cut you.



His hands; I am a fan of them.



Ignore that this photo is kind of bad quality and a seek out his hands.



His hair doesn't make me fangirl so much as it makes me jealous, because I bet he does nothing with it and it still has kickass amounts of lift.



Spencer is not impressed with my jealously.



It is a well known fact that without Spencer Smith's smile the world would be at least 7% darker.



Frilly hoodie <3



This one is here because, hello? His lips.



Just because without the "Spencer molesting a flamingo" picture it wouldn't be a real picspam.

Which brings us to stubbly, and eventually mountainman Spencer, of which I am still a fan because under the scruff, it's still our boy Spencer.

When Spencer became a real boy



What's the background on his computer? All of the icons are to the right, why? Spencer, you are sometimes very confusing. I would also like to mention that I'm a big fan of him having his hair like that.



... Hm? No, well-- Yeah. I will stop licking the screen. Just... gimmie a minute.



For one, this is definitely Brendon's room, definitely. And two, you're looking skinny, Spence. And so many kinds of stylish but you also look kinda like you just let Ryan dress you and you find that shirt uncomfortable.



I am seriously finding it hard to find pictures of stubbly Spencer. idek how. Also, Ryan, you. How. What? You know you were thinking about the failboat comment again too.



The bandboys are all obsessed with having pornstaches at some point. These are highly uneducated decisions, boys.



*chindhands* what are you thinking about, Mr. Smith? I'd love to know.



I always think that drummers look bored during acoustic things, what about you?



I know this is the bearded part, but he still looks bored.



Especially when he has to play the little shaker thingy.



Hello, chest hair. That light too, gaah.



Just because I like to educate my audience, this red you see around Spencer's eyes? That boy is higher than the Alps and has probably not had much sleep.



No, I'm not thinking anything dirty about what he's holding and how he's holding it, why do you ask?



I think my brain just short circuited.



A grown man smoking candy cigarettes will never not make me LOL. I'm currently cracking up just thinking about it. (Also, his haaaaaaaands.)



He looks like he's trying to make a point here, and this makes me happy. Stubborn Spencer.



Ahhh, his smile. It blinds me with happy.

Link 'cause it's huge but still amazing.



My layout might wreck this, but seriously, just copy the image location into another tab and look at him for a while <333333333333



Spencer, have you been on the Cobra bus lately by any chance? 'Cause I'd ship it.



"What the fuck? Go get your own munchies, Ross. Jeez."

Enough of real boy Spencer, and onto Spencer and his band, that I might have mentioned in passing, Panic At The Discooooo. (4 extra o's are optional.)



Bonus Pete Wentz (somebody needs to write that gsf + Wentzcock.)



Comtemplative Spencer is contemplative.



Oh look, it's my favourite Ryro (The makeup stage was too much, and the bluenibrow creeped me out. Hippie Ryho is all good in my books.) Also, does Jon have on some shoes I've seen Spencer wearing before? Boyfriends, totally boyfriends.



Who the hell dresses these guys?



Jon doesn't know.



RyRo's onto 'em though. I would also like to point out the :| >:) :D :D going on. Why so Mikeyway, Brendon?



This photoshoot owns my soul. I think Brendon Urie just took my virginity with that look. Jesus.



... Don't do drugs, kids.



Jon is not impressed with his shoes, intense Brendon is intense, Ryan has a seekrit vagina he's not telling us about and Spencer is wearing that brown shirt that I love. There is almost nothing wrong with this picture other than the fact that Jon Walker is not trying to eyefuck anyone.



Jon says hi and Spencer is doing his best impression of the D: smiley.



"A smirking wardrobe malfuction while a deranged chipmunk is next to a bedhead Jon." Is the best description you're ever gonna get for this picture.



I'd read whatever can come out of the Panic boys and a staircase/fire escape. (ahahahaha, come.)



Ryan'll eat you up, buttercup. Sorry about the lack of Jon Walker.



Spendon, Brencer, whatever you wanna call it, just look where his hand was when the photograph was taken. Nom.



Brendon, you whore. Why are they surrounded by carpets? These boys, they confuse me.



Look at his hair. I have a one track mind and when I see messed up hair it shouts THEY JUST HAD SEX, SEX IN THE WOODS, TELL EVERYONE. WOODS SEX, WOODS SEX! At me.



Jooooooooon. Look at you. Why are you just so okay with everything ever. It's cuuute.



Is that a bagpipe? Please God no. Please.



Look this amused forever, please? Ryan, YOU LOVABLE FAILBOAT. omg u no itz tru.



I don't have words for the amount of pairings in this picture. Spencer/Mandals and Spencer/Brendon being the first I saw.



Jon Walker: Cuddle Machine, coming to cinemas July 18th.



Frilllllls.



Will somebody smile?



Spencer will! And big finish,



SPENCER SMITH; HE CAN DRUM. Drawn for moi by the lovely revii 'cause she's awesome.

And as a bonus, because I think that my very first pispam was kinda lame, I somehow got the first demos that the boys did. I only have three, I think they the ones that they showed to Wentz when he was gonna sign them. But here they are on rapidshare in a .ZIP file. (Also, because I like to cater to the thick, it'll come up "hxxp is not a registered protocol", after which you cross off that little box and replace the 'hxxp://' with 'http://'. I only do this because you know, it's kind of illegal to share music freely and doing the hxxp thing means it can't be traced back to me. Enjoy the demos.)

So that's all folks, you don't have to go home but you can't stay here. Hope you enjoyed it!
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: irritatedirritated
Current Music: It's Almost Hallowe'en - Panic At The Disco
 
 
 
Roonil Wazlib: Ryanthisisfierce on June 27th, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
TYSFM FOR THIS. MADE MY DAY
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 27th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
CAPSLOCKS SEEM APPROPRIATE. IT'S ALL GOOD, SPENCER IS HAPPY TO MAKE YOUR DAY BB.
☆Kyuhyun_is_♥☆xxbrens_girlxx on June 27th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
So uhh..i have to be honest...I <3 your picspams the most cuz of your little comments you have for each picture! i don't feel so alone with my fangirly moments! Plus You seem to find the GREATEST pictures ever!

So yeah...THANX for the SEXXY SEXXY Spencer Smith!!! <3
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 27th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! My friend that drew me the picture at the end actually told me I had to comment on every single picture to make her laugh so it's all her fault! I'll probably try pick another band member to do a spam of, any suggestions?

<3!
☆Kyuhyun_is_♥☆xxbrens_girlxx on June 28th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
haha well then i just have to thank her for making you! haha

hmmm...ryden maybe? ryan? Brendon? Jon? Ugh! I can't choose....Ryden sounds good though! =D
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 28th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
First off I was like, "this is impossible" but you know, Spencer has his ways of making me talk.

Maybe Jon and his mandals just for the lulz is my latest thought, I'll keep the suggestions in mind though.
☆Kyuhyun_is_♥☆xxbrens_girlxx on June 29th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
cool haha looking forward to the awsomeness!

The only thing i know how to do around them is speek jibberish! haha

oh..um can i add you?
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 29th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Spencer has that same effect on me, usually xD

Yeah, go ahead. I'll add you back.
(Deleted comment)
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 27th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
ikr! It's scary.

No problem! And I think by the end of the spam you can tell that I already think he's pretty, xD.

<3
explosion wednesday is the best dayuriefication on June 28th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
that picture with the light behind his head.
i think i just died.
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 28th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
I know, right? Spencer, what are you doing to my heaaaaaaaart.
joncerinasack: Spencerjoncerinasack on June 28th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
I love this soo much! it made my day!
also, i took the picutre of spencer and the girl whose underarm scared all of us and cropped her out of it.

Photobucket

so all we see is pretty Spencer. =]
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 28th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for the comment! I'm glad that it could make you happy. And thank God that that girl's pits aren't in the picture, it improves dramatically!
joncerinasackjoncerinasack on June 28th, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
hahaha, i know. it looks a lot better now.
The Other Way: Panic3rhymeswithway on June 29th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
I'm impressed, there are a lot of pictures in here that I've never seen before. Mega awesome.
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck youmonvenin on June 30th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
ty bb ty, ty. No, you're mega awesome. ily <3
The Other Way: PanicP.O.rhymeswithway on June 30th, 2009 05:01 am (UTC)
ily and your awesome picspam <3
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEEL: Spencer handheartla_dissonance on November 3rd, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
THIS IS THE BEST PICSPAM OF ALL TIME EVER. And seriously, your commentary had me flailing around in gigglefits of ultimate glee THE ENTIRE TIME. as;ldkfjg

Saving this!!!!
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEEL: Pansyla_dissonance on November 3rd, 2009 08:12 am (UTC)
p.s. it says the maximum download limit has been reached for the demos though. :(
not gay as in happy but queer as in fuck you: panic! at the slashcomm.monvenin on November 3rd, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, I'm glad it made you laugh!

Ah, I didn't check back for the demos because I didn't think many people would see them. I re-uploaded them for you though, they're here, enjoy!
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEEL: Ryan/Brendon - y/y?la_dissonance on November 3rd, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Yay, it works! These tracks are just too damn cute, gaaaah. (It might be hard to tell, since this is my default reaction to anything Panic! related, but they really are cute somehow. xD)
monfiction: danger: zombies! run.monfiction on November 4th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Mine too, usually, it's their fault for being so adorkable.

(This is me still by the way, I'm just logged into my fic account and I can't be arsed to log out xD)
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEEL: Ryan/Brendon - going downla_dissonance on November 4th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Totally their fault. *nod nod*

Fic account, eh? Don't think I can't see through this completely obvious attempt to distract me from the Very Serious Business Things I was doing. Tsk.
monfiction: danger: zombies! run.monfiction on November 4th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
My fic account and me weren't trying to distract anybody from doing anything, especially Very Serious Business Things. But oh look, isn't the name just so shiny and clickable?
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEELla_dissonance on November 4th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
IT IS. *is guilty*

But there is no patd fic behind that name, lady. Uncool. You need to get on that.
monfiction: danger: zombies! run.monfiction on November 4th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
I really do need to get on that, I was thinking about writing some last night actually. Rather odd PATD fic though. I actually have a Wild West MCR AU to write and a Gerard/Ryan Cinderella-ish AU-ish type thingy to write too. I'll bother Microsoft Word tomorrow.

Stephen Fry is in your icon! \o/ I just finished his autobiography, it was diviiiiiiiine.
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEELla_dissonance on November 4th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
Heee, the Gerard/Ryan AU sounds interesting :D Definitely do bother Word :D :D

Stephen Fry! That man fills me with so much squee. I haven't read his autobiography yet though (for shame). I can't imagine it's anything BUT divine, hee. (I mean, even his twitter is divine. a;sldkjg)

monfiction: danger: zombies! run.monfiction on November 4th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
Tortured artists in LOVE :D

Doesn't he just? His autobiography is just lovely, really really worth the read. His Twitter and his blog are along the same lines, but his autobiography goes all the way from him being born up to him at 18, just getting into Cambridge. Oh Stephen ♥
YOUNG MAN, THERE'S NO NEED TO FEELla_dissonance on November 4th, 2009 02:01 am (UTC)
And then it stops? LOL

...I hope he's planning on writing a sequel...

♥ ♥ ♥
monfictionmonfiction on November 4th, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
It does, it's a shame.

So do I! Itching for more! ♥